MY24 Wilder
MY24 Wilder
MY23 Wilder
MY23 Wilder
Juliana Bicycles Wilder - Full Suspension XC Mountain Bike
Juliana Bicycles Wilder - Full Suspension XC Mountain Bike

Go Wilder

Saving weight means little without retaining an appropriate level of stiffness and responsiveness too. So we’ve taken all the acceleration and out-of-the-saddle sprint qualities of a carbon XC race rocket and fused them with a rear-end that still rails corners like a hardcore trail bike.

This unique XC-trail attitude is also reflected in the geometry. The head tube angle (67.1 degree) and reach (425mm) is a little steeper and shorter than a Joplin to meet the demands of aggressive climbing, yet the Wilder’s seat tube angle is a touch slacker and the chainstays a little longer than a Joplin too in order to retain that familiar Juliana confidence on descents. And talking of chainstays, each chainstay length is specific to the individual frame size; meaning riders of every height enjoy the same handling and performance no matter what.

Beyond the details, there are some bigger features that amplify this XC wild child’s abilities. Rapid rolling 29-inch wheels are paired with a 120mm fork to tame the feral lines and smooth the sketchiest of passing manoeuvres. There’s even room for two water bottles within the front triangle for bigger training and racing days.

  • Be sure to read up on our new Superlight™ Suspension
  • Not as interested in racing, but looking for that perfect do-it-all bike? Check out the Joplin
  • Get Wilder - Check out our training tips to work up to your longest ride

Key Features:

Available in: Carbon C and Carbon CC
Wheel Size: 29er
Front Travel: 120mm
Rear Travel: 115mm
Magnifying Glass Icon
MY 23_WILDER_C_R_TR_GLOSS_SUNLIGHT_YELLOW
Close X
MY 23_WILDER_C_R_TR_GLOSS_SUNLIGHT_YELLOW

Contactez votre revendeur pour les tarifs

| Poids: 28.55 lbs / 12.35 kg
 
Les informations de prix, poids et équipements peuvent être amenés à changer.
 

R TR

   

28.55 lbs / 12.35 kg

S TR

   

26.21 lbs / 11.89 kg

GX AXS TR

   

25.12 lbs / 11.4 kg

GX AXS TR RSV

   

24.67 lbs / 11.19 kg

X01 AXS TR RSV

   

23.89 lbs / 10.82 kg

Frame

   

4.24 lbs / 1.92 kg

Matériau
Carbon C

Nos cadres en carbone C utilisent les mêmes procédés de fabrication que nos cadres CC plus hauts de gamme afin de garder la même rigidité et finition légendaire. Mais l'utilisation d'un type de carbone de qualité différente se traduit par un gain de poids minime.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon C

Nos cadres en carbone C utilisent les mêmes procédés de fabrication que nos cadres CC plus hauts de gamme afin de garder la même rigidité et finition légendaire. Mais l'utilisation d'un type de carbone de qualité différente se traduit par un gain de poids minime.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon C

Nos cadres en carbone C utilisent les mêmes procédés de fabrication que nos cadres CC plus hauts de gamme afin de garder la même rigidité et finition légendaire. Mais l'utilisation d'un type de carbone de qualité différente se traduit par un gain de poids minime.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon C

Nos cadres en carbone C utilisent les mêmes procédés de fabrication que nos cadres CC plus hauts de gamme afin de garder la même rigidité et finition légendaire. Mais l'utilisation d'un type de carbone de qualité différente se traduit par un gain de poids minime.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon CC

CC désigne nos cadres en fibre de carbone de la plus haute qualité. L'utilisation des meilleurs matériaux dans le composite permet d'obtenir les vélos les plus légers, avec le meilleur comportement sur le terrain. Les vélos de niveau CC sont également équipés des meilleures roues, transmissions et suspensions de notre gamme.

En savoir plus

Matériau
Carbon CC

CC désigne nos cadres en fibre de carbone de la plus haute qualité. L'utilisation des meilleurs matériaux dans le composite permet d'obtenir les vélos les plus légers, avec le meilleur comportement sur le terrain. Les vélos de niveau CC sont également équipés des meilleures roues, transmissions et suspensions de notre gamme.

En savoir plus

Amortisseur
FOX Float Performance DPS 190x45

Amortisseur
FOX Float Performance DPS 190x45

Amortisseur
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS 190x45

Amortisseur
FOX Float Performance Elite DPS 190x45

Amortisseur
FOX Float Factory DPS 190x45

Amortisseur
-

Fourche
RockShox Sid RL, 120mm

Fourche
FOX 34SC Performance, 120mm

Fourche
FOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm

Fourche
FOX 34SC Performance Elite, 120mm

Fourche
FOX 34SC Performance Factory, 120mm

Fourche
-

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM GX AXS Eagle, 12spd

Dérailleur arrière
SRAM X01 Eagle AXS, 12spd

Dérailleur arrière
-

Manettes
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Manettes
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Manettes
GX AXS Controller

Manettes
GX AXS Controller

Manettes
GX AXS Controller

Manettes
-

Cassette
SRAM PG1230, 12spd, 11-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
SRAM XG1275 Eagle, 12spd, 10-50t

Cassette
-

Chaîne
SRAM NX Eagle, 12spd

Chaîne
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Chaîne
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Chaîne
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Chaîne
SRAM GX Eagle, 12spd

Chaîne
-

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
SRAM DUB 68/73mm Threaded BB

Boîtier de pédalier
-

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 10 IS Integrated Headset

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Jeu de direction
Cane Creek 40 IS Integrated Headset

Jeu de direction
-

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu arrière
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu arrière
-

Pneu avant
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu avant
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu avant
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu avant
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu avant
Maxxis Rekon Race 29"x2.4"WT, EXO, TR

Pneu avant
-

Préventif
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Préventif
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Préventif
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Préventif
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Préventif
Reserve Tubeless Sealant

Préventif
-

Moyeu avant
SRAM MTH 716, 15x110, Torque Cap, 32h

Moyeu avant
DT Swiss 370, 15x110, 28h

Moyeu avant
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 28h

Moyeu avant
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Moyeu avant
i9 1/1, 15x110, Centerlock, 24h

Moyeu avant
-

Jante avant
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Jante avant
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Jante avant
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Jante avant
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Jante avant
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Jante avant
-

Moyeu arrière
SRAM MTH 746, 12x148, 32h

Moyeu arrière
DT Swiss 370, 12x148, XD, 36t, 28h

Moyeu arrière
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 28h

Moyeu arrière
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Moyeu arrière
i9 1/1, 12x148, XD, Centerlock, 24h

Moyeu arrière
-

Jante arrière
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Jante arrière
RaceFace AR Offset 27 29"

Jante arrière
RaceFace ARC Offset 27 29"

Jante arrière
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Jante arrière
Reserve 28|XC 29", 24h

Jante arrière
-

Disque avant
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disque avant
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disque avant
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disque avant
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disque avant
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm

Disque avant
-

Disque arrière
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disque arrière
Avid Centerline 180mm

Disque arrière
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disque arrière
Avid Centerline Centerlock, 180mm

Disque arrière
SRAM CLX Centerlock, 180mm

Disque arrière
-

Freins
SRAM Level T

Freins
SRAM Level TL

Freins
SRAM Level TL

Freins
SRAM Level TL

Freins
SRAM Level TLM

Freins
-

Pédalier
SRAM Stylo 6K 148 DUB 32t

Pédalier
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 32t

Pédalier
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 32t

Pédalier
SRAM GX Eagle 148 DUB, 32t

Pédalier
SRAM X1 Carbon Eagle 148 DUB, 32t

Pédalier
-

Guidon
RaceFace Ride, 760mm

Guidon
SRAM Atmos Flat Bar, 760mm

Guidon
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Guidon
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Guidon
Santa Cruz Bicycles Carbon Flat Bar

Guidon
-

Potence
RaceFace Ride, 60mm

Potence
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Potence
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Potence
SRAM Atmos 6k Stem, 60mm

Potence
SRAM Atmos 7k Stem, 60mm

Potence
-

Selle
Juliana Segundo Saddle

Selle
Juliana Segundo Saddle

Selle
Juliana Segundo Saddle

Selle
Juliana Segundo Saddle

Selle
Juliana Carbon Saddle

Selle
-

Tige de selle
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Tige de selle
SDG Tellis Dropper, 31.6

Tige de selle
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Tige de selle
FOX Transfer SL Performance Elite, 31.6

Tige de selle
FOX Transfer SL Factory, 31.6

Tige de selle
-

Poignées
ESI Chunky Grips

Poignées
ESI Chunky Grips

Poignées
ESI Chunky Grips

Poignées
ESI Chunky Grips

Poignées
ESI Chunky Grips

Poignées
-

Débattement
120/115mm

Débattement
120/115mm

Débattement
120/115mm

Débattement
120/115mm

Débattement
120/115mm

Débattement
-

Taille de roues
29"

Taille de roues
29"

Taille de roues
29"

Taille de roues
29"

Taille de roues
29"

Taille de roues
-

Wilder Frame Specifications

Suspension SystemSuperlight™
Front DerailleurNo compatibility
Headset/HeadtubeIntegrated (IS41/52)
Seat Post31.6mm
Seat Clamp36.4mm
Eye to Eye length190mm
Stroke45mm
Fork Compatibility120mm
BB Shell73mm Threaded
Max Tire Size2.4"
Max Chainring Size36t
Water Bottle Mounts2 inside main triangle | 1 under downtube
Shock Mounting Bushing Front20x8
Shock Mounting Bushing Rear20x8
Brake Mount160 PM
Fork Offset44mm

Suspension Setup

Take a look at detailed sag, high/low rebound, and high/low compression recommendations for shocks and forks in each build.

Geometry

All units are in millimeters or degrees.

SML
Reach 412.3437.8457.5
Stack 587.4597606.5
Angle de direction 67.1º67.1º67.1º
Longueur du tube de selle 405430470
Front Center 695723.7747.4
Hauteur du boitier de pédalier 339.9339.7339.6
BB Drop 32.632.832.9
Empattement 1125.811571183.2
Longueur de bases 430.8433.3435.8
Longueur du tube de direction 90100110
Longueur de tube supérieur 568.4597.3621.4
Angle de tube de selle 75.1º75º74.9º
Standover 743.5746.4745.4
Blur 4 Frame Render

Units

cm

Frame Sizing

If you're on the cusp between the recommended height range of two sizes, the absolute best thing is to try to ride them both. At a minimum, check the stack/reach measurements on your current bike and compare it to the new model you are looking at to get an idea of a fit you are already comfortable with. If riding the bike is not an option, consider the following.

Units

cm

155 - 165cm
155 - 165cm

S

165 - 175cm
165 - 175cm

M

175 - 185cm
175 - 185cm

L

FAQ's

Exploded Diagrams